PACK 24 CUB SCOUTS  2016-2017 SCHEDULE


PACK 24 CUB SCOUTS   2016/2017   SCHEDULE

Weds, Sept. 7th, 6:30pm                               Fall Program Kickoff C.E.S. Commons

Fri, Sept 23rd, 6:00 pm                                  Tailgate for Homecoming! Endeavor Stadium

Sat, Sept 24th, 9:00 -3:00                              Fall Camp for NEW scouts at Cub world

Fri, Sept 30th                                                   Popcorn packets handed out to scouts

 Sat. Oct. 1st                                                    Popcorn sales begin. (ends Oct. 24th )

Mon. Oct. 3rd, 6:00pm                               Pack meeting at Scoutland.  Popcorn kickoff!

Mon. Oct. 24th                                               Scouts turn in popcorn orders & money              

  October 29th - 30th                                                    Webelos Woods at Camp Phillips

 Mon. Nov. 7nd, 6:30pm                              Pack mtg, location TBD.  Popcorn Prize night.

 Sat. Nov.12th, 9:00 -10:00am                      Popcorn pickup C.E.S. Commons.

Mon, Dec 5th, 6:00 – 8:00pm                       Pack meeting @ Skate City, Rice Lake     

Sat, Jan 7th                                                       Polar Adventure Day Camp for Cubs

Sat, Jan 7th                                                      Artic Fox Day Camp for Webelos

Mon. Jan. 9th, 6:00-8:00pm                         Pack meeting at Rice Lake pool

Sun. Feb. 5th                                                   Scout Sunday

Mon. Feb. 6th, 6:00pm                                  Blue & Gold Dinner at American Legion

Sat. Mar. 4th                                                    Pinewood Derby at American Legion

Sat. Mar. 11th                                                  Blue Hills District PW Derby at Camp Phillips

Mon. April 3rd, 6:30pm                                 Pack Meeting, location TBD

Sat. April 8th                                                  Scouting for Food rotation

Mon. May 1st, 6:30pm                                 Pack Mtg at Scoutland Advancements/Crossover

Mon. May 29th                                              March in the Memorial Day Parade5



5th Grade - Arrow of Light WEBELOS II Schedule  Click Here
4th Grade - WEBELOS I Schedule  Click Here
3rd Grade - Bears Schedule  Click Here
2nd Grade - Wolves Schedule Click Here
1st Grade - Tigers Schedule Click Here